torsdag, feb 22, 2024 Today's Paper
SC Ranking
1 Emil Persson 26,192,911
2 Astrid Øyre Sli... 25,577,121
3 Andreas Nygaard 25,506,972
4 Emilie Fleten 25,469,885
5 Kasper Stadaas 25,463,330
6 Ida Dahl 25,349,402
7 Johan Hoel 24,512,479
8 Max Novak 24,172,925
9 Thomas Ødegaard... 23,852,025
10 Axel Jutterströ... 23,729,274
11 Oskar Kardin 23,652,156
12 Runar Skaug Mat... 23,643,066
13 Herman Paus 23,615,220
14 Amund Riege 23,591,393
15 Tord Asle Gjerd... 23,381,925
16 Karstein Johaug 23,355,336
17 Morten Eide Ped... 23,346,171
18 Torleif Syrstad 23,300,415
19 Johannes Eklöf 23,196,747
20 Magnus Vesterhe... 23,104,879
21 Stian Hoelgaard 23,035,068
22 Alvar Myhlback 23,024,761
23 Magni Smedås 22,934,217
24 Petter Stakston 22,821,210
25 Thomas Bing 22,745,859
26 Eirik Sverdrup ... 22,666,755
27 Torgeir Sulen H... 21,565,266
28 Thomas Joly 21,532,107
29 Jeremy Royer 21,459,378
30 Klas Nilsson 21,444,095
31 Anikken Gjerde ... 21,371,471
32 Einar Kalland-O... 21,356,595
33 Eddie Edström 21,244,371
34 Alfred Buskqvis... 21,119,267
35 Nils Dahlsten 21,036,730
36 Kati Roivas 21,035,874
37 Silje Øyre Slin... 21,008,445
38 Joar Thele 20,800,835
39 Jenny Larsson 20,746,503
40 Marcus Johansso... 20,552,417
41 Karolina Hedens... 20,551,427
42 Patrick Fossum ... 20,428,261
43 Fabián Štoček... 20,317,298
44 Chris Andre Jes... 19,966,935
45 Juuso Mäkelä 19,956,551
46 Jan Šrail 19,747,076
47 Petter Northug 19,668,773
48 Sofie Elebro 19,615,781
49 Anders Aukland 19,160,694
50 Stian Berg 18,929,650
Orlen Benzina Sprint by Jizerska
  • Datum: 10.02.2023
  • Land: Czech Republic
  • Stad: Bedrichov
Eventbeskrivning

RACE COURSE

Qualification is held individually – interval start after 15 seconds, length 1 km (2 circuits).

Semi-finals is heldas a mass – length 1 km (2 circuits).

Finals are held as a mass – 1.5 km (3 circuits).

Depending on the number of competitors, the semi-final and final rounds will be held in the following number of participants:

Number of competitors in qualification Semifinal Final
12 and less not top 6
13 – 20 top 12 top 6
21 – 35 top 20 (divided into 2 semi-finals of 10 competitors each) top 12 (top 6 from each semi-final)
36 and more top 30 (divided into 3 semi-finals of 10 competitors each) top 12 (top 4 from each semi-final)

TIMETABLE

Qualification: 17:00

Semifinal: 17:20

Final Women: 17:45

Final Men: 17:55

Ceremony: 18:05

FINAL

Qualification takes place individually – interval start for 15 seconds, length 1.5 km (3 rounds).
Final round – 1.5 km (3 rounds).

Mass start of the 12 fastest men and mass start of the 6 fastest women.

Bli medlem nu